Language
Celebrations

Celebrations & Meetings

At the Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bayrisches Haus in Potsdam you not only have the possibility to plan your private celebrations, but also your business event is perfectly organised at the Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bayrisches Haus.

Celebrations

Special occasions and family celebrations, anniversaries and in particular weddings are turned into an unforgettable experience in our property. Arrange this magical day together with us and become your happiest guest. With a lot of love and warmth we create the right atmosphere and take care of all important details – and of you.

Don’t worry about invitations, wedding cakes, a carriage or the right photographer. Rather break some tableware during the eve-of-wedding party and leave everything else to us.

Rent our banqueting rooms, the gourmet restaurant “Friedrich Wilhelm” or make exclusive use of the entire property. Dance on the summer terrace or in the winter garden and welcome your guests during an aperitif on the linden terrace. And don’t be afraid of bad weather: we can also organise a marquee on the wild flower meadow.

Weddings

A place of hearts – borne out of love. The foundation stone for this magical place was laid by the love between the Prussian king Frederick William IV and Elisabeth of Bavaria. As a token of his love Frederick William had the “Bavarian Cottage” built for his Elise. What could hence be more obvious than sealing one’s love here?

Weddings become an unforgettable experience in our property. Organise this magical day together with us and become your happiest guest. With a lot of love and warmth we create the right atmosphere and take care of all important details – and of you.

Don’t worry about invitations, wedding cakes, a carriage or the right wedding gown. Rather break some tableware during the eve-of-wedding party and leave everything else to us. Enjoy your wedding and celebrate your most beautiful day in the most beautiful place.

We will be pleased to discuss all the details with you and arrange your happiest day.

Wedding Potsdam
Hochzeit in Potsdam

 

Meetings

Meet at an extraordinary place in an atmosphere of tranquillity and seclusion. Our generous and bright meeting rooms “Preußen 1”, “Preußen II”, “Preußen III” and “Brandenburg” provide the ideal setting and meet all prerequisites for conferences and meetings.

Tagungen
Tagen in Potsdam

 

Seating and Capacity

  
 Size in m²Cocktail receptionCinemaParliamentBlockBanquet
Conference rooms      
Preußen I332424151520
Preußen II454040302230
Preußen III302525101210
Preußen I+II788080454050
Luise I614848242040
Luise II604848162040
Luise III473636121630
Luise I+II124120120402880
Festsaal Luise komplett1701401405448120
Bayrisches-Haus Relais und Châteaux Jeunes-Restaurateurs
Bayrisches Haus Touristik GmbH 2018 | Contact | Imprint | AGBs | Data Privacy